Anglian Open Bench Press 2006

Hamiltons Fitness Centre, Telford Way, Colchester. CO4 9QP. Special thanks to loaders: Jason Talbot, Ben Banks; Referees: Tracy Hawkins, Jenny Hunter, Jackie Blasbery, Ian Kinghorn Andy Hawkins, Dave Tucker and Peter Weiss; MC Stuart Hamilton; scorekeeper Cathy Wass.
BDW.NAMECLASSCLUBequip123TOT.Wilk'sPos
52Claire Bailey52hamiltonsn42.545-47.54556.11
113.2Suzanne Last90+Crystal Palacey125-130130130105.091
102.5Roxanne Salmon90+Crystal Palacen657582.582.568.212
58.2Chad Mitchell60Cambridgey112.5117.5120120105.271
59.3Hadley Jones60Norwich CYMSn57.5-60606051.722
67.2Cliff Haynes67.5hamiltonsn-110115-122.511588.981
63.5Michael Neale67.5The Farmn110-115-12011089.222
66.7Thomas Johnston67.5unan6570-757054.4893
74.6Steve Walker75Yardley Gobiony165175180180128.731
74.8Tom Grady75hamiltonsn127.5-132.5-132.5127.591.012
73.4Mike King75Mike's Gymy-12012012512590.433
72.2Barrie West75hamiltonsn115120-122.512087.864
74.2Sam Duncombe75unan85-90-908561.025
73.4Devon Zachwatajlo75hamiltonsn-757577.577.556.076
71.7Steve Knight75hamiltonsn-90-90-90-90-66.23
80.3Oliver Gilbert82.5C. Palacen-13514014514598.751
79.6Chris Anderson82.5Hitchinn130135137.5137.594.162
79.4Michael Tapp82.5Yardleyn120-13513513592.593
80.5Dave Blackwell82.5unan135-145-14513591.794
79.9Steve Maynard82.5C. Palacen120125-13512585.395
75.2David Potticary82.5unan110120-127.512085.346
80.4Graham Hatch82.5Hitchinn107.5-112.5-112.5107.573.157
80.4Mick Amey82.5hamiltonsn9010010510571.458
78.3Danny Wood82.5hamiltonsn8085-908558.839
89.2Jerry Rice90Yardley Gobiony185192.5-200192.5123.431
89.8Andrew Howard90hamiltonsy180185190190121.412
88.2Doug D'Gama90Hitchinn140145-15014593.533
84.2Dan Collins90hamiltonsn-130135-137.513589.354
88.8Russell Glasscock90unan130135-14013586.775
88.1Iain Kendrick90unan130-140-14013083.96
85Graham Crossman90unan115-12512512582.287
87.4Keith Clark90unan110115117.5117.576.168
83.1Paul Ridley Thomas90hamiltonsn72.577.5808053.359
97.6David Battisson100Lakesidey162.5167.5170.5170.5104.781
95.4David Harding100F1 Gymn152.5162.5-172.5162.5100.862
95.1Tony Brown100unan150-160-16515093.2383
96.2Benjamin Penny100unan135-145-152.513583.4854
104.7Pinda Singh110hamiltonsn180-190-190180107.631
104.4Guy Djedje110unan160-170170170101.762
109Marc Sidney110Wood Greenn-150-150-150-150-88.493
102.2Ken Crickmore110Crystal Palacey-150-1500-150-90.494
110.1Cornel Earle125Wood Greenn-125-132.514014082.331
117Chris Williams125unan125132.5-140132.576.62
132Paul Doherty125+BGSy2202300230129.621
125.8Tom Metcalfe125+hamiltonsn135-14014014079.622
Equipped
BDW.NAMECLASSCLUBequip123TOT.Wilk'sPos
132Paul Doherty125+BGSy2202300230129.621
74.6Steve Walker75Yardley Gobiony165175180180128.732
89.2Jerry Rice90Yardley Gobiony185192.5-200192.5123.433
89.8Andrew Howard90hamiltonsy180185190190121.414
58.2Chad Mitchell60Cambridgey112.5117.5120120105.275
113.2Suzanne Last90+Crystal Palacey125-130130130105.096
97.6David Battisson100Lakesidey162.5167.5170.5170.5104.787
73.4Mike King75Mike's Gymy-12012012512590.438
102.2Ken Crickmore110Crystal Palacey-150-1500-150-90.499
Unequipped
104.7Pinda Singh110hamiltonsn180-190-190180107.631
104.4Guy Djedje110unan160-170170170101.762
95.4David Harding100F1 Gymn152.5162.5-172.5162.5100.863
80.3Oliver Gilbert82.5C. Palacen-13514014514598.754
79.6Chris Anderson82.5Hitchinn130135137.5137.594.165
79.4Michael Tapp82.5Yardleyn120-13513513592.596
88.2Doug D'Gama90Hitchinn140145-15014593.537
95.1Tony Brown100unan150-160-16515093.248
80.5Dave Blackwell82.5unan135-145-14513591.799
74.8Tom Grady75hamiltonsn127.5-132.5-132.5127.591.0110
84.2Dan Collins90hamiltonsn-130135-137.513589.3511
63.5Michael Neale67.5The Farmn110-115-12011089.2212
67.2Cliff Haynes67.5hamiltonsn-110115-122.511588.9813
72.2Barrie West75hamiltonsn115120-122.512087.8614
88.8Russell Glasscock90unan130135-14013586.7715
79.9Steve Maynard82.5C. Palacen120125-13512585.3916
75.2David Potticary82.5unan110120-127.512085.3417
88.1Iain Kendrick90unan130-140-14013083.918
96.2Benjamin Penny100unan135-145-152.513583.4819
110.1Cornel Earle125Wood Greenn-125-132.514014082.3320
85Graham Crossman90unan115-12512512582.2821
125.8Tom Metcalfe125+hamiltonsn135-14014014079.6222
117Chris Williams125unan125132.5-140132.576.623
87.4Keith Clark90unan110115117.5117.576.1624
80.4Graham Hatch82.5Hitchinn107.5-112.5-112.5107.573.1525
80.4Mick Amey82.5hamiltonsn9010010510571.4526
102.5Roxanne Salmon90+Crystal Palacen657582.582.568.2127
74.2Sam Duncombe75unan85-90-908561.0228
78.3Danny Wood82.5hamiltonsn8085-908558.8329
52Claire Bailey52hamiltonsn42.545-47.54556.130
73.4Devon Zachwatajlo75hamiltonsn-757577.577.556.0731
66.7Thomas Johnston67.5unan6570-757054.4932
83.1Paul Ridley Thomas90hamiltonsn72.577.5808053.3533
59.3Hadley Jones60Norwich CYMSn57.5-60606051.7234
71.7Steve Knight75hamiltonsn-90-90-90-90-66.2335
109Marc Sidney110Wood Greenn-150-150-150-150-88.4936

 

Back to East Midlands Results page