East Midlands Bench Press 2007

Hamiltons Fitness Centre, Colchester. 13th May 2007. Special thanks to loaders: Sandie Simelaine, Calum Endeane, Tom Grady, Steve Knight, Mike King and Steve Dodd, Referees: Catherine Wass, Tracy Hawkins, Jenny Hunter, Ian Kinghorn and Andy Hawkins; MC Stuart Hamilton; scorekeeper Grahame Hamilton
BDW.NAMECLASSCLUBequip123TOT.Wilk'sPos
55.2Kizzy Zafar56Kidlingtonn42.545-48.54553.551
56Claire Bailey56Hamiltonsn4042.5454552.952
73.7Jet Grommel75Hamiltonsn5052.5-5552.550.471
78.6Alison Hegley82.5Nemisisn82.5-87.5082.576.251
59.5Stephen Dodd60unan808587.587.575.21
59.2Sean Howard60Hamiltonsn62.565-706556.122
67.2Cliff Haynes67.5Hamiltonsn120125-13112596.721
63.8Matt DePledge67.5unan100110-11511088.862
61Andrew Smith67.5Cambridgen8090-959075.623
65.7Thomas Johnston67.5unan657007055.174
69.1Barry Sheerin75Nemisisn125135140140105.961
74.8Tom Grady75Hamiltonsn130-135-137.513092.82
72.5Dean Kehoe75Harlown110125-13512591.243
73.5Johnathan Ives75Kidlingtonn100117.5-125117.584.924
73Barrie West75Hamiltonsn-122.5-125-125-122.50
79.6Ethan Eade82.5unan150165-170165112.991
77.6Maxwell Herd82.5unan140-150-15014097.472
79.2Neil Newman82.5Kidlingtonn11012513013089.313
79.9Gary Conway82.5unan11012013013088.814
81.8David Hinchley82.5unan120-125-12512080.795
82.5Benjamin Donaldson82.5unan107.511512012080.386
80.4Gordon Kay82.5The Farmn10511011511578.267
81.6Mick Amey82.5Hamiltonsy112.5-117.5-117.5112.575.868
81.4Jamie Webster82.5unan110-120-12011074.289
80.7Mark Alexander82.5unan95100102.5102.569.5910
75.8Scott Boxer82.5unan95100-10510070.7311
78.4Matthew Williams82.5unan909510010069.1512
78.3Sam Duncombe82.5unan9095-97.59565.7513
76.6Devon Zachwatajlo82.5Hamiltonsn85-92.5-92.58559.6914
81Robert Anderson82.5unan-137.5-137.5-137.500
89Jerry Rice90Yardley Gobiony190-197.5-197.5190121.971
87.8Mark Fletcher90Rokon-12512515015096.992
83.3Dave Blackwell90unan-14014014514596.573
88Gavin Stacey90Hamiltonsn142.5-14514514593.644
89.9Andrew Howard90Hamiltonsn140145-147.514592.65
87.3David Lyons90unan120-12512512581.076
88.8Paul Kerridge90unay11512012512580.347
86.9Keith Clark90unan110-11511511574.778
88.4Anthony Fletcher90Nemisisn100-11011011070.879
85.9Josh Simpson90Hamiltonsn87.592.5959562.1610
85.9Joseph Walton90unan-6060-706039.2611
99.5Ian Kinghorn100Yardley Gobiony165210-245210128.031
97David Battisson100Lakesidey-162.5162.5167.5167.5103.212
98.9John McCormish100unan-160-160-160-1600
104.5Sebastian Wajncetel110unan210220227.5227.5136.131
101.6John Feehan110Ultra Bodiesy195210-217.5210126.972
106.4Pinda Singh110Hamiltonsn180190-202.5190112.983
104.7Geoff Bethell110unan150-16016516598.664
108.1Marc Sidney110Wood Greenn140145147.5147.587.255
111Jamie Bird110Force 10n120135-14013579.196
111.1Simon Norcup125Force 10n185200-215200117.291
120.2Allan Moses125Flaxmansy12013014014080.412
120.6Christopher Williams125unan137.5-142.5-142.5137.578.913
127.4Paul Doherty125+British Barbelly220-240250250141.821
127.4Tom Metcalfe125+Hamiltonsn-140-14014014079.422
Results by wilks points split by equipped and unequipped
BDW.NAMECLASSCLUBequip123TOT.Wilk'sPos
127.4Paul Doherty125+British Barbelly220-240250250141.821st
99.5Ian Kinghorn100Yardley Gobiony165210-245210128.032nd
101.6John Feehan110Ultra Bodiesy195210-217.5210126.973rd
89Jerry Rice90Yardley Gobiony190-197.5-197.5190121.974th
97David Battisson100Lakesidey-162.5162.5167.5167.5103.215th
120.2Allan Moses125Flaxmansy12013014014080.416th
88.8Paul Kerridge90unay11512012512580.347th
81.6Mick Amey82.5Hamiltonsy112.5-117.5-117.5112.575.868th
104.5Sebastian Wajncetel110unan210220227.5227.5136.131st
111.1Simon Norcup125Force 10n185200-215200117.292nd
79.6Ethan Eade82.5unan150165-170165112.993rd
106.4Pinda Singh110Hamiltonsn180190-202.5190112.984th
69.1Barry Sheerin75Nemisisn125135140140105.965th
104.7Geoff Bethell110unan150-16016516598.666th
77.6Maxwell Herd82.5unan140-150-15014097.477th
87.8Mark Fletcher90Rokon-12512515015096.998th
67.2Cliff Haynes67.5Hamiltonsn120125-13112596.729th
83.3Dave Blackwell90unan-14014014514596.5710th
88Gavin Stacey90Hamiltonsn142.5-14514514593.6411th
74.8Tom Grady75Hamiltonsn130-135-137.513092.812th
89.9Andrew Howard90Hamiltonsn140145-147.514592.613th
72.5Dean Kehoe75Harlown110125-13512591.2414th
79.2Neil Newman82.5Kidlingtonn11012513013089.3115th
63.8Matt DePledge67.5unan100110-11511088.8616th
79.9Gary Conway82.5unan11012013013088.8117th
108.1Marc Sidney110Wood Greenn140145147.5147.587.2518th
73.5Johnathan Ives75Kidlingtonn100117.5-125117.584.9219th
87.3David Lyons90unan120-12512512581.0720th
81.8David Hinchley82.5unan120-125-12512080.7921st
82.5Benjamin Donaldson82.5unan107.511512012080.3822nd
127.4Tom Metcalfe125+Hamiltonsn-140-14014014079.4223rd
111Jamie Bird110Force 10n120135-14013579.1924th
120.6Christopher Williams125unan137.5-142.5-142.5137.578.9125th
80.4Gordon Kay82.5The Farmn10511011511578.2626th
78.6Alison Hegley82.5Nemisisn82.5-87.5082.576.2527th
61Andrew Smith67.5Cambridgen8090-959075.6228th
59.5Stephen Dodd60unan808587.587.575.229th
86.9Keith Clark90unan110-11511511574.7730th
81.4Jamie Webster82.5unan110-120-12011074.2831st
88.4Anthony Fletcher90Nemisisn100-11011011070.8732nd
75.8Scott Boxer82.5unan95100-10510070.7333rd
80.7Mark Alexander82.5unan95100102.5102.569.5934th
78.4Matthew Williams82.5unan909510010069.1535th
78.3Sam Duncombe82.5unan9095-97.59565.7536th
85.9Josh Simpson90Hamiltonsn87.592.5959562.1637th
76.6Devon Zachwatajlo82.5Hamiltonsn85-92.5-92.58559.6938th
59.2Sean Howard60Hamiltonsn62.565-706556.1239th
65.7Thomas Johnston67.5unan657007055.1740th
55.2Kizzy Zafar56Kidlingtonn42.545-48.54553.5541st
56Claire Bailey56Hamiltonsn4042.5454552.9542nd
73.7Jet Grommel75Hamiltonsn5052.5-5552.550.4743rd
85.9Joseph Walton90unan-6060-706039.2644th
81Robert Anderson82.5unan-137.5-137.5-137.500
73Barrie West75Hamiltonsn-122.5-125-12500
98.9John McCormish100unan-160-160-16000

Back to East Midlands Results page