East Midlands Juniors, Masters and Novices 2002

East Midlands Juniors, Masters and Novices 2002Age GroupBody WeightSquat 1st2nd3rdBench 1st2nd3rdSub TotalDeadlift 1st2nd3rdTotal
Novices
Louise PennellU2386.505062.562.537.542.547.5105607080185
Dan CollinsU2382.00110125135100110115240175185195425
Andy HowardSen85.80140155165110115120275200210220485
Stewart GatesSen97.10160165175110115120290200210222.5500
Joe LampshireSen97.50250250270150160170430250262.5270700
John GraySen112.70175185200110115120300190210225525
Juniors
Tiffany CrokerU1858.5595100105455052.5155100110115270
Shane RowlandsU1847.90456075253545110607587.5197.5
Chad MitchellU2055.601601701809095100275160170175450
Oliver GilbertU2365.90175180180115122.5130.5297.5Retired
Masters 1
Jenny HunterM158.50120130135758085220130140150370
Cathy WassM173.85120130140606565205110120130325
Steve DoddM156.709095100859092.5190130135---325
Kevin BaxterM189.30195205210160160---365240250260625
Ian KinghornM198.50200210210167.5175180385230240240615
Masters 2
Mick AmeyM273.701701801859095100285200200215485
David BattisonM289.30212.5222.5230150155157.5380245260265640
Kevin JaneM289.50255267.5271155165170420275290302.5710
Masters 3
Pete WeissM360.001401501608595100255150170175425
George LeggettM373.001701801859097.5102.5282.5180190202.5472.5
Ron TrendleM382.30909095606565155110120130275
Keith ClarkM393.00180190---135140140325190210220545
Guests
Stuart Hamilton (Guest)Senior89.50120140150110125125265160170175435
Gary Mitchell (Guest)Senior95.20275290---155165175450270290290720

 

Back to East Midlands Results page