East Midlands Divisionals 2008

Letchworth, 7th December 2008

East Midlands Divisionals Powerlifting Championship 2008
NameB/WTClassS1S2S3BP1BP2BP3SubD1D2D3Total
Jenny Hunter54.956120130137.58085-90222.5150162.5-172.5385
Jackie Blasberry79.382.5105115122.5707580202.5150160170372.5
Ashley Segraize52.85685909562.567.5-72.5162.5110120130292.5
David White66.467.5150160-1709095100260190200-210460
George Leggett7275160-17017080-8585255175185-195440
Cliff Haynes73.475-180200-210160165-170365-215215235600
Mick Amey74.575180-190-190105-110-110285200210495
Gordon Kay77.882.5165175-185120125130305180190195500
Gary Ingram79.482.5110120135110115-117.5250160170-180420
NameB/WTClassS1S2S3BP1BP2BP3SubD1D2D3Tot
Steve Gates84.290235247.5255142.5147.5150405245260-267.5665
Doug D'Gama87.190205220230170177.5-182.5407.5225240-267.5647.5
Ian Wells88.990170180-190155-160-160335200-220-220535
John Hanson86.490230-250-250140-150-150370230245-255615
Julian Mealey88.390160170-175-115115285200220505
Kevin Jane92.1100255262.5270155-160-160425270285-292.5710
Joseph Walton99.3100240-255255135-142.5-142.5390-240240-255630
Tony Cliffe105.7110280-300300170185-195485290310795
Malcolm Kempton107.9110220-235235-110110-120345250265-272.5610
Andy Rodney111.3125215235250130150160410240265-275675
Domenic Fazzarni112.6125200220235110-120120355215-235235590
Ricky Gates112.5125165175182.5115122.5125307.5210225232.5540
Terry O'Neill124.1125-260280140160-167.5440260277.5717.5