East Midlands Divisionals 2005

11th December at Hitchin Weightlifting Club

East Midlands Divisionals 2005clubbwtsquat 1squat 2squat 3bench 1bench 2bench 3subd'lift 1d'lift 2d'lift 3total
Lucy Gledhillhitchin55.5072.58082.53537.5-4012072.58085205
Jenny Huntercambs57.50-130140-15082.587.590230150160-165390
Jackie Blasberycambs69.80140155-17095105-107.5260170185195455
Chad Mitchell57.2065passpass100107.5112.5177.5165passpass342.5
Shaun Rolandsthe farm66.40160passpass100passpass260180190pass450
Wayne MacFarlanehamiltons65.50180190-205137.5142.5-147.5332.5200220pass552.5
Wayne Bartlettyardley75.00165175180100110112.5292.5165175185477.5
George Leggettlakeside74.50155165-172.59092.595260-185185200460
Alan Ottolanguihitchin74.70190passpass125passpass315200passpass515
Mick Ameyhamiltons79.00142.5152.516092.5100102.5262.5193202.5210472.5
Tony Allenguest75.20-150-150150-105-105105255160170185440
Steve Gateshitchin77.90200210-215-125125130340225240-2??580
Andy Lyunattached80.50210225-240-130-130passdisq-230235-240disq
Jake O'Neillluton81.70210-230-230110120-125330210225230560
TS Adawaleguest81.90255-260-260-155-155155410275-300-300685
Toby Swallowhitchin78.40262.5275280142.5150-155430245260270700
Tony Wightman88.90145150155105-110110265187.5-192.5pass452.5
John Jonesyardley87.00165-17517592.5100-105275190-200-200465
Paul Kerridgehamiltons88.70175190-200120125127.5318220230232.5550
Doug D'Gamahitchin85.80190205pass155-165165370210232.5pass602.5
Nick Oliver87.90197.5207.5217.5110122.5125342.5195215227.5570
Andy Howardhamiltons89.00230240245170-175175420240250-260670
John Portertotton89.20-250250-262.5170175-177.5425250265280705
Gerry Riceyardley88.60-250260280160175-180455230240-250695
Kevin Janethe farm87.60250260-270155-160160420275-290-290695
Ajaz Khanluton90.10-140140-16090-100110250160180-200430
David Battisonlakeside94.50215222.5230155160165395240252.5-260647.5
Ian Kinghornyardley99.50240-252.5-255235-242.5242.5br483225235240722.5
Gary Mitchellguest99.90285292.5300-165167.5175475250-262.5-262.5725
Gary Naybour118.00-230230-250150-170180410230-260-260640
Terry O'Neillluton121.80240260280140150-155430240260275705
Paul DohertyBGS138.00285passpass-250.5-250.5-250.5disqdisq

 

Back to East Midlands Results page